Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Championships

The Open Championships results have been posted.

Congratulations to all athletes who competed.

On the girls side:

The team finished in 3rd place behind Danbury and Immaculate.

Finishers:

  • Gabby Viggiano - 8th (All State) in 19:23
  • Tess Pisanelli - 9th (All State) in 19:24
  • Rory McGrath - 57th in 20:56
  • Katherine Langis - 65th in 21:04
  • Elizabeth Jasminski - 87th in 21:38
  • Elizabeth DeMassa - 102nd in 21:52
  • Samantha McLemore - 103rd in 21:53

On the boys side:

The team finished in 7th place.

Finishers:

  • Charles Coffin - 33rd in 16:51
  • Charles Namiot - 62nd in 17:12
  • Christopher Lauretani - 65th in 17:14
  • Ethan MacKenzie - 73rd in 17:23
  • Ryan Crist - 94th in 17:41
  • Charles King - 99th in 17:45
  • Leo Rector - 123rd in 18:04

Good luck to the girls team at the New England Championships on Saturday, November 10th!


by posted 11/04/2018
Class LL Championships

The Class LL Championships results have been posted.

Congratulations to all athletes who competed.

On the girls side:

The team finished in 3rd place behind Danbury and Glastonbury.

Finishers:

  • Tess Pisanelli - 4th (All State) in 19:16
  • Gabby Viggiano - 5th (All State) in 19:17
  • Katherine Langis - 33rd in 20:46
  • Rory McGrath - 37th in 20:54
  • Elizabeth DeMassa - 41st in 21:03
  • Elizabeth Jasminski - 53rd in 21:25
  • Samantha McLemore - 59th in 21:32

On the boys side:

The team finished in 9th place.

Finishers:

  • Charles Coffin - 24th in 16:40
  • Charles Namiot - 38th in 17:04
  • Ethan MacKenzie - 40th in 17:06
  • Christopher Lauretani - 56th in 17:23
  • Ryan Crist - 64th in 17:28
  • Charles King - 67th in 17:29
  • Leo Rector - 90th in 17:55

Good luck to both teams at the Connecticut State Open Championships on Friday, November 2nd!


by posted 10/26/2018
Wilton Subvarsity Results Posted

The results from today's subvarsity meet at Wilton have been posted.

Congratulations to both the boys and girls teams for earning first place team finishes in both races. On top of that, Ridgefield's Christopher Lauretani won the boy's race and Samantha McLemore won the girl's race.


by posted 10/23/2018
FCIAC Championship Results

The FCIAC Championship results have been posted.

Congratulations to all athletes who competed.

On the girls side:

The team finished in 3rd place behind Danbury and Trumbull.

Gabby Viggiano was the overall winner!

1st Team All FCIAC

  • Gabby Viggiano
  • Tess Pisanelli

2nd Team All FCIAC

  • Lilly Jasminski
  • Katie Langis
  • Rory McGrath

JV Medalists

  • Clodagh Ryan
  • Allegra Devoe
  • Sarah de Lange
  • Eliza Oakes

Freshman Medalists

  • Lexi Dunn
  • Cailin Goetz

On the boys side:

The team finished in 4th place behind Staples, Danbury, and Warde.

1st Team All FCIAC

  • Charles Coffin

2nd Team All FCIAC

  • Ethan MacKenzie
  • Charles Namiot

JV Medalists

  • Sean Courtney
  • Jon-Paul Karpf
  • Ethan Snyder
  • Oliver Dunn
  • Liam Carcich

Good luck to both teams at the class LL Championships next weekend!


by posted 10/19/2018
Results from Final Home Meet Posted

Results from the final home meet have been posted:

Boys JV / Novice

Girls JV / Novice

Boys Varsity

Girls Varsity


by posted 10/09/2018
Results from Greenwich Meet Posted

The results from the October 2 meet at Greenwich have been posted.

Varsity results

JV Results


by posted 10/04/2018
Upcoming Games
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...