Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015 Girls Outdoor Track Results

Girls Qualifiers

Girls Point Scorers

Girls Season Bests

All New England Kelsey Bordash
  Hannah Fleming
  Julia Hergenrother
  Katie Jasminski
All FCIAC Olivia Gorski
  Julia Hergenrother
  Katie Jasminski
  Hannah Mercorella

 

School Records          
           
FCIAC Record 10-1        
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
FCIAC Championships 3rd Alexandra Damron 400m 60.70 7
    Katie Jasminski 800m 2:21.34 3
    Hannah Mercorella 800m 2:26.75 6
    Kelsey Bordash 1600m 5:23.07 4
    Ava Kelley 1600m 5:26.97 6
    Hannah Fleming 3200m 11:19.95 2
    Olivia Gorski 3200m 11:38.37 6
    Ava Kelley 3200m 11:48.92 8
    Josephine Simon 100m H 16.36 4
    Victoria Nazworth 100m H 16.81 6
    Victoria Nazworth 300m H 48.79 3
    Josephine Simon 300m H 49.57 8
    Catherine Buczek,
Alexandra Damron,
Leah Phelan,
Elizabeth Sacchi
4x100m 50.68 3
    Katie Jasminski,
Leah Phelan,
Hannah Mercorella,
Julia Hergenrother
4x400m 4:09.01 5
    Hannah Fleming,
Katie Jasminski,
Hannah Mercorella,
Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:44.58 1
    Sofie Sogaard High Jump 4-10 T 5
    Leanne Steinowitz Pole Vault 8-6 T 5
    Emma Kirchner Pole Vault 8-0 7
    Casey MacDonald Pole Vault 8-0 8
    Sofie Sogaard Long Jump 15-07.5 4
    Grace Goodwin Long Jump 15-05.25 5
    Anna Landler Triple Jump 31-11 8
    Brianne McGill Shot Put 31-07 4
    Brianne McGill Discus 90-07 4
    Morgan Hartmayer Javelin 104-08 3
    Clara Lerchi Javelin 95-03 7
           
LL Championships 4th Alexandra Damron 400m 60.83 8
    Katie Jasminski 800m 2:20.26 2
    Hannah Fleming 800m 2:20.56 4
    Hannah Mercorella 800m 2:23.54 8
    Ava Kelley 1600m 5:25.30 8
    Hannah Fleming 3200m 11:08.42 3
    Kelsey Bordash 3200m 11:31.55 8
    Josephine Simon 100m H 15.84 3
    Josephine Simon 300m H 47.59 6
    Elizabeth Sacchi,
Leah Phelan,
Alexandra Damron,
Josephine Simon
4x100m 51.57 8
    Katie Jasminski,
Hannah Mercorella,
Julia Hergenrother,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:09.00 4
    Katie Jasminski,
Kelsey Bordash,
Hannah Fleming,
Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:26.95 2
    Grace Goodwin High Jump 4-10 6
    Clara Lerchi Javelin 103-09 5
    Morgan Hartmayer Javelin 99-04 8
           
Open Championships T 31st Josephine Simon 300m H 47.03 7
    Katie Jasminski,
Hannah Fleming,
Kelsey Bordash,
Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:35.51 4
           
New England Championships   Katie Jasminski,
Hannah Fleming,
Kelsey Bordash,
Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:21.16 4

Meet Results

Ridgefield FCIAC record 10-1

Wednesday, 4/8
Ridgefield 131 - Norwalk 11
Results

Thursday, 4/23
Ridgefield 80 - Fairfield Ludlowe 64
Greenwich 82 - Ridgefield 63
Results

Friday - Saturday, 4/24-25
O'Grady Relays
Ridgefield 1st - 52
Results

Monday, 4/27
Ridgefield 113.5 - Fairfield Warde 31.5
Ridgefield 82 - Staples 63
Results

Monday, 5/4
Ridgefield 73 - Danbury 72
Ridgefield 135 - Stamford 10
Results

Thursday-Saturday, 5/8-10
Louck's Games
Results

Monday, 5/11
Ridgefield 92.83 - Darien 52.17
Ridgefield 131 - Brien McMahon 13
Results

Monday, 5/18
Ridgefield 134 - Bridgeport Central 11
Ridgefield 134 - Harding 11
Results

Tuesday, 5/27
FCIAC Championships - 3rd
Results

Tuesday, 6/3
Class LL Championships - 4th
Results

Monday, 6/9
Open Championships - T 31
Results

Saturday, 6/14
New England Championships
Results