Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015-2016 Girls Indoor Track Results

New England Championships

CT Open Championships (T 20th)

All State Kasey McGerald, Kelsey Bordash, Ava Kelley, Katherine Jasminski, Julia Hergenrother, Anna Landler, Alex Damron
Participants listed Event Mark Place
Katherine Jasminski 600m 1:40.69 8
Julia Hergenrother 1000m 3:04.17 8
Josephine Simon 55m H 9.05 12
Victoria Nazworth 55m H 9.15 16
Elizabeth Sacchi,
Josephine Simon,
Victoria Nazworth,
Alexandra Damron
4x200m 1:50.36 14
Julia Hergenrother,
Anna Landler,
Katherine Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:07.25 5
Kasey McGerald,
Kelsey Bordash,
Ava Kelley,
Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:49.57 4
Josephine Simon,
Victoria Nazworth,
Leah Phelan,
Julia Hergenrother
SMR 4:31.96 13
Casey MacDonald Pole Vault 9-00 T11
Anna Landler Long Jump 15-11.50 11
       

Class LL Championships (2nd)

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Katherine Jasminski 600m 1:40.42 3
Anna Landler 600m 1:43.40 6
Julia Hergenrother 1000m 3:06.77 4
Ava Kelley 1600m 5:20.07 4
Josephine Simon 55m H 9.22 5
Victoria Nazworth 55m H 9.25 6
Elizabeth Sacchi,
Josephine Simon,
Victoria Nazworth,
Alexandra Damron
4x200m 1:49.91 6
Julia Hergenrother,
Anna Landler,
Katherine Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:10.87 3
Kelsey Bordash,
Rachel Maue,
Ava Kelley,
Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:45.79 2
Josephine Simon,
Victoria Nazworth,
Leah Phelan,
Julia Hergenrother
SMR 4:27.49 3
Casey MacDonald Pole Vault 9-06 T3
Anna Landler Long Jump 16-00.00 3
Brianne McGill Shot Put 33-01.00 3
       

FCIAC Championships (2nd)

All FCIAC Kasey McGerald, Ava Kelley, Katherine Jasminski, Julia Hergenrother, Kelsey Bordash, Casey MacDonald

 

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Elizabeth Sacchi 55m 7.61 6
Alexandra Damron 300m 43.37 5
Katherine Jasminski 600m 1:41.55 3
Anna Landler 600m 1:43.35 6
Kelsey Bordash 1000m 3:10.36 2
Rachel Maue 1000m 3:11.19 5
Kasey McGerald 1600m 5:17.50 2
Ava Kelley 1600m 5:17.57 3
Julia Hergenrother 1600m 5:27.43 4
Josephine Simon 55m H 9.21 4
Victoria Nazworth 55m H 9.45 6
Elizabeth Sacchi,
Josephine Simon,
Victoria Nazworth,
Alexandra Damron
4x200m 1:48.79 3
Julia Hergenrother,
Leah Phelan,
Katherine Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:10.85 3
Kasey McGerald,
Ava Kelley,
Katherine Jasminski,
Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:51.00 1
Josephine Simon,
Leah Phelan,
Anna Landler,
Kelsey Bordash
SMR 4:35.88 5
Sofie Sogaard High Jump 4-10 T 3
Catherine Conroy High Jump 4-10 T 5
Casey MacDonald Pole Vault 9-06 2
Anna Landler Long Jump 16-02.75 3
Sofie Sogaard Long Jump 15-09.00 5
Brianne McGill Shot Put 32-09.00 3
       

FCIAC Western Championships

Captains
Olivia Gorski
Victoria Nazworth
Claire Phelan
Leah Phelan


FCIAC and LL Qualifiers as of 1/30/2016

Season results matrix for each athlete in each event, also known simply as The Matrix.

Meet Results

FCIAC #4 at Wilton - 1/28/2016
Results

FCIAC #3 at Staples - 1/16/2016
Results

Yale Invite - 1/15-16/2016
Results January 15
Results January 16

FCIAC #2 at Wilton - 1/09/2016
Results

Elm City Invite - 1/09/2016
Results

Wintergreen Invite - 1/02/2016
Results

Jack Long Invite - 12/29/2015
Results

North Shore Invite - 12/26/2015 (external link)
Results

Hall of Fame Invite - 12/19/2015 (Ridgefield results only)
Results

Hillhouse Invite - 12/19/2015
Results

FCIAC #1 at Staples - 12/19/2015
Results