Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Girls Outdoor Track Results

Captains
Kelsey Bordash
Ava Kelley
Emma Lee
Elizabeth Sacchi
Josephine Simon

Season Results

Girls Qualifiers

Girls Point Scorers

Girls Season Bests

Top 25 Since 2003

School Records

Record Holder Event Mark
Josephine Simon 100m Hurdles 15.72
Alexandra Damron 200m 26.19
Alexandra Damron 400m 57.59
Emma Langis 300m Hurdles 45.44
Emma Langis 400m Hurdles 1:07.36
Eyga Williamson; Samantha Petruzzelli;
Alexandra Damron; Josephine Simon
4x100m 49.73
Josephine Simon; Samantha Petruzzelli;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x200m 1:46.81
Alexandra Damron; Josephine Simon;
Samantha Petruzzelli; Katherine Jasminski
1600m SMR 4:07.66
Anna Landler; Emma Langis;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:53.72

 

All New England Alexandra Damron Julia Hergenrother Anna Landler
  Emma Langis Katherine Jasminski Rachel Maue

 

All State Alexandra Damron Julia Hergenrother Anna Landler
  Emma Langis Clara Lerchi Katherine Jasminski
  Rachel Maue    

 

All FCIAC Alexandra Damron Emma Langis Anna Landler
  Eyga Williamson Samantha Petruzzelli Josephine Simon
  Katherine Jasminski Brianne McGill Clara Lerchi

 

    Participants listed Event Mark Place
National Championships
Results
  Anna Landler,
Julia Hergenrother,
​Rachel Maue,
Katie Jasminski
4x800m 9:41.17 26
    Anna Landler,
Emma Langis,
Katie Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:53.83 14
    Sammi Petruzzelli,
Emma Langis,
Alexandra Damron,
Katie Jasminski
1600m SMR 4:10.19 23
           
    Participants listed Event Mark Place
New England Championships   Emma Langis 300m H 45.69 5
Results   Clara Lerchi Javelin 114-05 T11
    Anna Landler,
Emma Langis,
Katie Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:53.72 1
    Anna Landler,
Julia Hergenrother,
​Rachel Maue,
Katie Jasminski
4x800m 9:14.84 2
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Open Championships 3rd Alexandra Damron 400m 58.97 7
Results   Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:10.50 8
    Emma Langis 300m H 45.44 3
    Anna Landler 300m H 46.51 8
    Anna Landler,
Emma Langis,
Katie Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:55.94 1
    Anna Landler,
Julia Hergenrother,
​Rachel Maue,
Katie Jasminski
4x800m 9:16.88 1
    Grace Goodwin High Jump 5-00 T5
    Clara Lerchi Javelin 111-08 5
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
LL Championships 2nd Alexandra Damron 400m 59.05 5
Results   Katherine Jasminski 800m 2:17.58 3
    Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:11.51 5
    Haley Greene 3200m 11:30.88 6
    Josephine Simon 100m H 15.79 5
    Emma Langis 300m H 46.19 2
    Anna Landler 300m H 47.02 4
    Josephine Simon 300m H 47.82 7
    Eyga Williamson,
Samantha Petruzzelli,
Alexandra Damron,
Josephine Simon
4x100m 50.12 5
    Anna Landler,
Emma Langis,
Katie Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:55.27 1
    Anna Landler,
Julia Hergenrother,
​Rachel Maue,
Katie Jasminski
4x800m 9:15.68 2
    Grace Goodwin High Jump 5-00 5
    Brianne McGill Shot Put 35-07 4
    Brianne McGill Discus 103-03 6
    Clara Lerchi Javelin 115-10 1
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
FCIAC Championships 2nd Eyga Williamson 100m 13.24 6
Results   Alexandra Damron 200m 26.78 7
    Alexandra Damron 400m 57.59 2
    Katherine Jasminski 800m 2:16.05 3
    Kasey McGerald 800m 2:23.69 8
    Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:08.66 3
    Ava Kelley 1600m 5:29.26 7
    Haley Greene 3200m 11:41.87 3
    Rachel Maue 3200m 11:46.32 4
    Josephine Simon 100m H 15.97 3
    Emma Langis 300m H 46.39 2
    Anna Landler 300m H 46.80 3
    Josephine Simon 300m H 47.28 4
    Eyga Williamson,
Samantha Petruzzelli,
Clara Lerchi,
Josephine Simon
4x100m 50.73 2
    Anna Landler,
Emma Langis,
Katie Jasminski,
Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:57.92 1
    Rachel Maue,
Amelia Hynes,
Julia Hergenrother,
Kasey McGerald
4x800m 9:42.48 5
    Grace Goodwin High Jump 5-00 T3
    Anna Landler Long Jump 16-08 1
    Brianne McGill Shot Put 34-03 2
    Brianne McGill Discus 101-11 2
    Clara Lerchi Javelin 119-09 2

 


 

Ridgefield FCIAC Record: 8-1

Meet Results

Monday, 4/3
Ridgefield 114 - Norwalk 21
Results

Monday, 4/17
Ridgefield 81 - Trumbull 64
Ridgefield 115 - Westhill 25
Trumbull 111 - Westhill 34
Results

Monday, 4/24
Ridgefield 90 - Greenwich 46
Ridgefield 130 - Central 6
Greenwich 120 - Central 15
Results

Saturday, 4/29
O'Grady Relays - Ridgefield 5th of 34
Results

Tuesday, 5/2
Ridgefield 100 - Brien McMahon 45
Results

Friday-Saturday, 5/2-3
Somers Lions Club Invitational - Ridgefield 3rd of 49
Results

Monday, 5/8
Ridgefield 118 - Staples 27
Ridgefield 112 - Stamford 33
Staples 80 - Stamford 50
Results

Tuesday, 5/16
Danbury 80 - Ridgefield 65
Results