Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017-2018 Girls Indoor Track Results

FCIAC and LL Qualifiers as of 2/18/2018

Season results matrix for each athlete in each event, also known simply as The Matrix.

Top 25 Results since 2003.

 

School Records

Record Holder Event Mark
Emma Langis 400m 59.02
Emma Langis 600m 1:35.71

 

New Balance Indoor Nationals

Participants Event Mark Place
Emma Langis 400m EE 59.02 23
Emma Langis, Grace Michalowski,
Simon Jupp, Kevin Arnold
Mixed 4x400 3:46.05 14

 

New England Championships

All New England Emma Langis
Participants Event Mark Place
Emma Langis 600m 1:35.71 4

 

CT Open Championships (T 25th)

All State  
Participants listed Event Mark Place
Emma Langis 600m 1:37.23 3
Rebecca Cohen, Samantha Petruzzelli,
Natasha Riek, Carrina Dabroi
4x200m 1:51.46 16
Gabriella Viggiano, Grace Michalowski,
Rory McGrath, Julia Hergenrother
4x800m 9:49.76 8
Samantha Petruzzelli, Carrina Dabroi,
Gabriella Viggiano, Grace Michalowski
SMR 4:26.66 12

 

Class LL Championships (10th)

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Emma Langis 600m 1:37.08 2
Samantha Petruzzelli, Carolyn Donovan,
Natasha Riek, Carrina Dabroi
4x200m 1:50.82 5
Julia Hergenrother, Gabriella Viggiano,
Amelia Hynes, Grace Michalowski
4x800m 9:51.00 5
Samantha Petruzzelli, Carrina Dabroi,
Caitlin Slaminko, Grace Michalowski
SMR 4:25.29 4

 

FCIAC Championships (4th)

All FCIAC
‚Äč
1st Team

Emma Langis, Anna Landler, Grace Michalowski, Gabriella Viggiano

2nd Team

Samantha Petruzzelli, Carolyn Donovan, Natasha Riek, Carrina Dabroi, 
Caitlin Slaminko, Alyssa Gagnon

 

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Emma Langis 600m 1:38.07 2
Anna Landler 600m 1:42.61 6
Samantha Petruzzelli, Carolyn Donovan,
Natasha Riek, Carrina Dabroi
4x200m 1:50.34 4
Caitlin Slaminko, Anna Landler, 
Grace Michalowski, Emma Langis
4x400m 4:12.57 3
Anna Landler, Grace Michalowski,
Gabriella Viggiano, Emma Langis
4x800m 9:40.63 1
Samantha Petruzzelli, Carrina Dabroi,
Alyssa Gagnon, Grace Michalowski
SMR 4:25.85 3

 

FCIAC Eastern Championships

Captains
Julia Hergenrother
Anna Landler
Julia McSpedon
Samantha Petruzzelli