Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cross Country

RHS 5K Course Record

Overall: Harry Warnick (Warde) 16:22.0 10/4/11
Ridgefield: Trevor Hopper (RHS) 16:51.0 9/11/12

Link to Google Docs view of the RHS Boy's Records.


Indoor Track

All times electronic unless otherwise noted.
* - Converted hand time: rounded up to nearest 10th of a second, then added 0.24.
** - Suspected unconverted hand time.

Event Name Mark Year   Event Name Mark Year
55m Austin Von Ohlsen 6.47 2009   50y John Scott 5.74* 1977
300m Austin Von Ohlsen 34.82 2009   50m Conner McCarthy
Austin Von Ohlsen
6.11 2008
2009
          60m Austin Von Ohlsen 7.01 2008
600m TJ Brennan 1:23.14 2006   400m      
1000m Kellen Quigley 2:34.86 2006   500m Brendan Maloney 1:07.36 2000
1600m         800m      
3200m         3000m      
55m H Jared Ripperger 8.03 1991   1 Mile Will Bordash 4:19.41 2014
4x200m         2 Mile Austin Gilbert 9:14.12 2014
4x400m         DMR Will Bordash,
Johnathan Keating,
Graeme Hewett,
Trevor Hopper
10:15.82 2014
4x800m Kristian Sogaard,
Johnathan Keating,
Graeme Hewett,
Trevor Hopper
7:56.12 2014   4x1500m      
SMR Chris Wilson,
Austin Von Ohlsen,
Conner McCarthy,
Nick Nelson
3:38.43 2008   4xMile Kristian Sogaard,
Austin Gilbert,
Will Bordash,
Trevor Hopper
17:37.15 2014
Long Jump         Shuttle H      
High Jump         45m H Sebastian Pfeiffer 6.84* 1996
Pole Vault         50m H Rich McCarthy
Sebastian Pfeiffer
7.44* 1987
1996
Shot Put         5000m Trevor Hopper 15:17.34 2013

Outdoor Track

All times electronic unless otherwise noted.
* - Converted hand time: rounded up to nearest 10th of a second, then added 0.24.
** - Suspected unconverted hand time.

Event Name Mark Year   Event Name Mark Year
100m Connor McCarthy 10.58 2008   1500m Mike Smith 4:04.54* 1984
200m Connor McCarthy 21.72 2008   1 Mile      
400m Austin Von Ohlsen 49.58 2009   3000m Austin Gilbert 8:32.15 2014
800m Jack Keating 1:56.37 2014   2 mile      
1600m Bryan Kovalsky 4:15.74 1997   5000m Trevor Hopper 14:50.03 2013
3200m Trevor Hopper 9:07.70 2013   400m H      
110m H Jared Ripperger 15.44* 1991   2000m SC Jesse Kearns 6:34.04* 2004
300m H Bob Frulla 39.94* 1977   3000m SC Ethan Kearns 9:46.59 1999
4x100m Connor McCarthy,
Troy Shepard,
Mark Kelley,
Austin Von Ohlsen
43.18 2008   3000m Dry SC Lucas Meyer 9:48.56 2000
4x400m James Barile,
Graeme Hewett,
Kristian Sogaard,
Jack Keating
3:27.03 2014   4x200m Connor McCarthy,
Troy Shepard,
Mark Kelley,
Austin Von Ohlsen
1:33.14* 2008
4x800m Tom Guillaume,
McCall Keller,
Will Bordash,
Graeme Hewett
7:49.97 2013   4x1600m      
Long Jump Seth Lorenz 22-01.00 1992   4xMile Kristian Sogaard,
Trevor Hopper,
Austin Gilbert,
Will Bordash
17:28.49 2014
Triple Jump Mike Keeshen 43-05.00 1970   SMR Austin Von Ohlsen,
Mark Kelley,
Chris Wilson,
Geoff Treat
3:42.04* 2007
High Jump Colin Hoddinot 6-07.50 1990   DMR Will Bordash,
Jack Keating,
Graeme Hewett,
Trevor Hopper
10:18.60 2013
Pole Vault Rich McCarthy 14-02.25 1987   Decathlon Rich McCarthy 6529 1987
Shot Put Mark Kirchbaum 57-07 1989          
Discus Craig Borders 155-06 1974          
Javelin Keith Bitter 198-06 1978          

 

Events no longer contested.

All hand-timed except 4x110y.

Event Name Mark Year
220y Ed Stone 15.2 1970
880y Chip Wood 1:57.8 1976
4x110y Mike Phalen,
John Scott,
Bob Plucenik,
Mike Harris
42.85 1977
4x220y Ed Stone,
Jim Storey,
Mike Keeshan,
Jim Connelly
1:30.1 1970
4x440y Bob Plucenik,
John Scott,
Mike Phalen,
Bob Frulla
3:24.6 1977
4x880y Steve Cook,
John Brennan,
Chip Wood,
Larry Fossi
8:13.3 1975