Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Girls Cross Country Results

FCIAC Record 16-0        
           
  Team Varsity and medalists listed Time Place  
FCIAC Championships 1st Laura Hergenrother 14:48 6 1st Team All FCIAC
4K Course   Sarah Guillaume 14:56 7 1st Team All FCIAC
    Caroline Carr 15:01 8 1st Team All FCIAC
    Melissa Budicini 15:28 14 1st Team All FCIAC
    Jeanne Jacullo 15:41 20 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Molly Weeks 15:49 25 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Hannah Fleming 16:00 30 2nd Team All FCIAC
           
FCIAC JV Championships   Emma Hergenrother 16:27 1  
4K Course   Olivia Gorski 16:39 2  
    Sarah Mickool 16:42 3  
    Margo Poundstone 16:45 4  
           
FCIAC FR Championships   Leah Phelan 10:44 3  
1.75 Mile Course   Sofie Sogaard 10:46 4  
           
LL Championships 1st Laura Hergenrother 19:36 3 All State
5K Course   Sarah Guillaume 19:48 5 All State
    Caroline Carr 20:25 12  
    Hannah Fleming 20:46 17  
    Jeanne Jacullo 20:48 18  
    Melissa Budicini 21:03 25  
    Molly Weeks 21:30 39  
           
Open Championships 1st Laura Hergenrother 19:22 3 All State
5K Course   Sarah Guillaume 19:38 7 All State
    Caroline Carr 20:08 22 All State
    Melissa Budicini 20:34 37  
    Jeanne Jacullo 20:51 56  
    Hannah Fleming 20:54 59  
    Molly Weeks 21:37 100  
           
New England Championships 5th Laura Hergenrother 19:47.74 18 All New England
5K Course   Sarah Guillaume 20:09.86 39  
    Caroline Carr 20:35.07 54  
    Melissa Budicini 21:11.04 107  
    Hannah Fleming 21:33.50 143  
    Jeanne Jacullo 22:00.64 177  
    Molly Weeks 22:39.23 209  
           
Nike NE Region 10th Laura Hergenrother 19:25.3 20  
5K Course   Sarah Guillaume 19:29.5 24  
    Caroline Carr 20:19.5 65  
    Melissa Budicini 21:04.8 115  
    Jeanne Jacullo 21:21.0 130  
    Hannah Fleming 21:25.2 138  
    Emma Hergenrother 22:28.1 183  

Meet Results

Tuesday, 9/11
Ridgefield 22, Darien 38; Ridgefield 23, Warde 38; Ridgefield 15, Stamford 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 9/15
Wilton Invite
Results

Wednesday, 9/19
Ridgefield 18, Danbury 42; Ridgefield 20, Staples 41; Ridgefield 15, St. Joseph 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 9/22
Warwick Valley Wave Invite
Varsity Results, JV Results

Monday, 9/24
Ridgefield 19, Brien McMahon 44; Ridgefield 15, New Canaan 45; Ridgefield 15, Trumbull 48, Ridgefield 15, Central 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Wednesday, 10/3
Ridgefield 15, Westhill 50; Ridgefield 15, Norwalk 50; Ridgefield 15, Bassick 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 10/6
Wickham Invite
Results

Tuesday, 10/9
Ridgefield 15, Ludlowe 49; Ridgefield 19, Greenwich 38; Ridgefield 18, Wilton 38
Varsity Results, JV Results

Thursday, 10/18
FCIAC Championships
Results

Saturday, 10/27
Class LL Championships
Results

Sunday, 11/4
Open Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/10
New England Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/24
Nike Cross Nationals - NE Region
Results