Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Boys Cross Country Results

FCIAC Record 10-6        
           
  Team Varsity and medalists listed Time Place  
FCIAC Championships 4th Trevor Hopper 15:44 2 1st Team All FCIAC
5K Course   Kristian Sogaard 16:17 5 1st Team All FCIAC
    Clint Corso 16:41 18 2nd Team All FCIAC
    McCall Keller 16:58 26 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Steven Ignatowich 17:12 29 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Matthew Carpenter 17:17 34  
    Ethan Realander 17:36 46  
           
FCIAC JV Championships   Gabe Altop 17:29 2  
5K Course   Philip DiGiacomo 17:36 6  
    Sean Malone 17:44 11  
    Richard Duffy 17:52 14  
           
LL Championships 5th Trevor Hopper 16:01 2 All State
5K Course   Kristian Sogaard 16:46 10  
    Clint Corso 17:06 23  
    Gabe Altop 17:36 54  
    McCall Keller 17:48 68  
    Ethan Realander 17:53 76  
    Steven Ignatowich 17:58 83  
           
Open Championships 9th Trevor Hopper 16:35 9 All State
5K Course   Kristian Sogaard 17:10 38  
    Gabe Altop 17:33 82  
    Ethan Realander 17:59 118  
    Clint Corso 18:04 127  
    Graeme Hewett 18:44 158  
    Matt Carpenter 21:50 183  
           
New England Championships n/a Trevor Hopper 16:39.19 11 All New England
5K Course          
           
Nike NE Region 24th Trevor Hopper 16:26.6 17  
5K Course   Kristian Sogaard 17:14.6 79  
    Ethan Realander 17:53.9 156  
    Clint Corso 18:21.6 206  
    Gabe Altop 18:22.2 208  
    Philip Digiacomo 18:26.6 216  
    McCall Keller 18:43.8 232  

Meet Results

Tuesday, 9/11
Darien 19, Ridgefield 42; Ridgefield 24, Warde 33; Ridgefield 15, Stamford 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 9/15
Wilton Invite
Results

Wednesday, 9/19
Danbury 15, Ridgefield 50; Staples 15, Ridgefield 50; St. Joseph 26, Ridgefield 30
Varsity Results

Saturday, 9/22
Bowdoin Invite
Results

Monday, 9/24
Ridgefield 15, Brien McMahon 50; Ridgefield 21, New Canaan 39; Trumbull 26, Ridgefield 29; Ridgefield 15, Central 50
Varsity Results

Wednesday, 10/3
Ridgefield 15, Westhill 50; Ridgefield 15, Norwalk 50; Ridgefield 15, Bassick 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Tuesday, 10/9
Ridgefield 17, Ludlowe 42; Greenwich 23, Ridgefield 32; Ridgefield 27, Wilton 30
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 10/13
Manhattan Invite
Results

Thursday, 10/18
FCIAC Championships
Results

Saturday, 10/27
Class LL Championships
Results

Sunday, 11/4
Open Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/10
New England Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/24
Nike Cross Nationals - NE Region
Results