Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2013-2014 Girls Indoor Track Results

All New England Laura Hergenrother
All State Laura Hergenrother
All FCIAC Hannah Mercorella
  Sarah Mickool
  Hannah Fleming
  Laura Hergenrother
  Emilie Woda
  Josephine Simon

 

  Team Scorers and qualifiers listed Event Mark Place
FCIAC Championships 3rd Hannah Mercorella,
Sarah Mickool,
Hannah Fleming,
Laura Hergenrother
4x800m 9:53.42 1
    Laura Hergenrother 1000m 2:59.88 2
    Haley Greene 1000m 3:16.20 6
    Hannah Mercorella 600m 1:43.76 8
    Hannah Fleming 1600m 5:31.59 4
    Emilie Woda,
Josephine Simon,
Sarah Mickool,
Laura Hergenrother
SMR 4:26.01 2
    Haley Greene 3200m 11:48.87 6
    Sofie Sogaard High Jump 4-10 T 3
    Rachel Moroknek Pole Vault 10-06 3
    Sofie Sogaard Long Jump 15-11.50 4
           
LL Championships 7th Hannah Mercorella,
Kelsey Bordash,
Haley Greene,
Hannah Fleming
4x800m 10:05.78 4
    Laura Hergenrother 1000m 2:58.99 1
    Laura Hergenrother 1600m 5:17.31 4
    Sofie Sogaard High Jump 4-08.00 6
    Rachel Moroknek Pole Vault 10-06 2
           
Open Championships 19th Hannah Fleming,
Sarah Mickool,
Kelsey Bordash,
Laura Hergenrother
4x800m 9:43.18 6
    Laura Hergenrother 1000m 2:59.20 3
    Rachel Moroknek Pole Vault 10-00 T 4
           
New England Championships   Laura Hergenrother 1000m 2:54.75 4

Meet Results

Friday, 12/20
New Haven Invite
Results

Saturday, 12/21
FCIAC #1
Results

Wednesday, 12/30
Jack Long Invite
Results

Saturday, 1/4
FCIAC Qualifier #2
Results

Saturday, 1/11
SCC Coaches Invite
Results

Friday-Saturday, 1/17-18
Yale Invite
Results

Saturday, 1/25
FCIAC Central Championships - 1st
Results

Wednesday, 1/29
FCIAC Championships - 3rd
Results

Saturday, 2/8
Class LL Championships - 7th
Results

Monday, 2/17
Open Championships - 5th
Results

Saturday, 3/1
New England Championships
Results

Friday-Sunday, 3/14-16
New Balance Indoor Nationals
Results