Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2013-2014 Boys Indoor Track Results

All American Kristian Sogaard
  Austin Gilbert
  Will Bordash
  Trevor Hopper
All New England Ethan Realander
  Kristian Sogaard
  Johnathan Keating
  Graeme Hewett
  Austin Gilbert
  Will Bordash
All State Ethan Realander
  Johnathan Keating
  Kristian Sogaard
  Austin Gilbert
  Andrew Franco
  Evan Bloch
  James Barile
  Graeme Hewett
  Tom Guillaume
All FCIAC Ethan Realander
  Clint Corso
  Andrew Oakes
  Trevor Hopper
  Johnathan Keating
  Will Bordash
  Austin Gilbert
  Tom Guillaume
  James Barile
  Graeme Hewett

 

  Team Scorers and qualifiers listed Event Mark Place
FCIAC Championships 2nd Andrew Franco,
Adam Kay,
Max Day,
Evan Bloch
4x200m 1:38.82 6
    Ethan Realander,
Clint Corso,
Andrew Oakes,
Trevor Hopper
4x800m 8:23.90 2
    Tom Guillaume 1000m 2:38.00 4
    Kristian Sogaard 1000m 2:39.87 5
    Johnathan Keating 600m 1:27.36 2
    Graeme Hewett 600m 1:27.74 4
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:24.66 1
    Gabriel Altopp 1600m 4:27.40 4
    Austin Gilbert 1600m 4:27.55 5
    Andrew Franco,
Evan Bloch,
Tom Guillaume,
Graeme Hewett
SMR 3:48.55 5
    Johnathan Keating 300m 37.71 6
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:33.83 2
    Kristian Sogaard 3200m 9:40.33 5
    Tom Guillaume,
James Barile,
Graeme Hewett,
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:34.40 1
    James Barile Long Jump 20-04.00 3
    Lucas Goff Shot Put 46-09.50 3
           
LL Championships 2nd Ethan Realander,
Johnathan Keating,
Kristian Sogaard,
Austin Gilbert
4x800m 8:18.97 1
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:24.99 3
    Trevor Hopper 1600m 4:26.20 4
    Tom Guillaume 1600m 4:35.21 6
    Andrew Franco,
Evan Bloch,
James Barile,
Graeme Hewett
SMR 3:40.98 1
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:29.08 2
    Gabe Altopp 3200m 9:29.52 3
    Trevor Hopper 3200m 9:32.28 4
    James Barile,
Tom Guillaume,
Graeme Hewett,
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:31.60 1
    Lucas Goff Shot Put 46-00.50 5
           
Open Championships 2nd Tom Guillaume,
Ethan Realander,
Kristian Sogaard,
Johnathan Keating
4x800m 8:11.21 1
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:26.87 3
    James Barile,
Evan Bloch,
Johnathan Keating,
Graeme Hewett
SMR 3:38.59 1
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:16.09 3
    Trevor Hopper 3200m 9:17.75 4
    James Barile,
Graeme Hewett,
Will Bordash,
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:33.37 4
           
New England Championships   Ethan Realander,
Kristian Sogaard,
Johnathan Keating,
Graeme Hewett
4x800m 7:56.12 1
    Austin Gilbert 2 Mile 9:14.12 4
    Will Bordash 1 Mile 4:19.41 4
           
New Balance Nationals   Kristian Sogaard,
Austin Gilbert,
Will Bordash,
Trevor Hopper
4xMile 17:37.15 5

Meet Results

Saturday, 12/21
FCIAC #1
Results

Saturday, 1/4
FCIAC Qualifier #2
Results

Friday-Saturday, 1/17-18
Yale Invite
Results

Saturday, 1/25
FCIAC Central Championships - 1st
Results

Wednesday, 1/29
FCIAC Championships - 2nd
Results

Saturday, 2/8
Class LL Championships - 2nd
Results

Monday, 2/17
Open Championships - 2nd
Results

Saturday, 3/1
New England Championships
Results

Friday-Sunday, 3/14-16
New Balance Indoor Nationals
Results