Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Boys Cross Country Results

FCIAC Record 12-6        
           
  Team Varsity and medalists listed Time Place  
FCIAC Championships 3rd Gabe Altop 15:42 4 1st Team All FCIAC
5K Course   Kristian Sogaard 15:57 6 1st Team All FCIAC
    IaMickool 16:34 18 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Ethan Realander 16:53 26 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Sean Malone 17:16 33  
    Bradford DeMassa 17:44 44  
    Andrew Oakes 18:09 60  
           
LL Championships 3rd Austin Gilbert 16:11 2 All State
5K Course   Gabe Altop 16:11 3 All State
    Kristian Sogaard 16:38 11 Medalist
    Ethan Realander 17:24 40  
    Sean Malone 17:39 55  
    IaMickool 17:47 63  
    Bradford DeMassa 18:09 86  
           
Open Championships 2nd Austin Gilbert 15:52 5 All State
5K Course   Gabe Altop 16:01 7 All State
    Kristian Sogaard 16:07 11 All State
    IaMickool 17:00 56  
    Sean Malone 17:04 65  
    Ethan Realander 17:05 68  
    Bradford DeMassa 17:24 103  
           
New England Championships 3rd Austin Gilbert 15:46 3 All New England
5K Course   Gabe Altop 15:48 4 All New England
    Kristian Sogaard 16:15 20 All New England
    Bradford DeMassa 17:12 94  
    Ethan Realander 17:17 110  
    Sean Malone 17:20 120  
    Ian Mickool 17:41 166  
           
Nike NE Region 9th Austin Gilbert 16:01.2 1  
5K Course   Gabe Altop 16:25.9 11  
    Kristian Sogaard 17:08.1 51  
    Ethan Realander 17:52.5 120  
    Ian Mickool 18:05.9 145  
    Sean Malone 18:08.4 148  
    Bradford DeMassa 18:24.4 183  

Meet Results

Tuesday, 9/9
New Canaan 20, Ridgefield 35; Ridgefield 15, Westhill 48; Ridgefield 24, St Joseph 35; Ridgefield 15, Trinity Catholic 50
Varsity ResultsJV Results

Saturday, 9/13
Wilton Invite - 4th
Results

Tuesday, 9/16
Danbury 15, Ridgefield 50; Ridgefield 16, Stamford 43; Ridgefield 16, Harding 36
Varsity ResultsJV Results

Tuesday, 9/23
Darien 15 - Ridgefield 50; Ridgefield 23 - Warde 32; Ridgefield 24 - Norwalk 31
Varsity ResultsJV Results

Saturday, 9/27
Bowdoin XC Classic
Varsity ResultsJV ResultsFreshmen Results

Tuesday, 9/30
Ludlowe
 28 - Ridgefield 31; Staples 18 - Ridgefield 45; Trumbull 26 - Ridgefield 29; Ridgefield 15 - Central 50; Ridgefield 15 - Bassick 50
Varsity ResultsJV Results

Tuesday, 10/7
Ridgefield 28 - Greenwich 29; Ridgefield 23 - Wilton 38; Ridgefield 15 - McMahon 50
Complete Results

Saturday, 10/11
Manhattan Invite
Results

Monday, 10/20
FCIAC Championships: RHS 3rd
Varsity ResultsJV ResultsFreshmen Results

Saturday, 10/25
Class LL Championships: RHS 3rd
Results

Friday, 10/31
Open Championships: RHS 2nd
Results

Saturday, 11/8
New England Championships: RHS 3rd
Results